Wabash County

Allendale

Preschool/Kindergarten: Brittany Weiss

1st Grade: Lizzie Irelan

2nd Grade: Kelsey Margelin

3rd Grade: Audrey McGee

4th Grade: Dena Tarpley

5th-8th Grade Math: Mackenzie Thread

Special Education: Diana Morgan

Ambassador Christian Academy

1st/2nd Grade: Lori Fowler

Mt. Carmel Elementary School

Kindergarten: Julie Hagerty

Kindergarten Elise Bramlet

Kindergarten: Amanda Metcalf

Kindergarten: Ashton Gordon

Kindergarten: Christy Satava

Kindergarten-1st Grade Special Education: Meredith Alka

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Special Education: Michael Aubrey

1st Grade: Megan Holcomb

1st Grade: Kelly Sanders

1st Grade: Trisha Mobley

1st Grade: Kristi Applebey

1st Grade: Zack Holtz

2nd Grade: Tara Bruce

2nd Grade: Brenda Cheeseman

2nd Grade: Lennette Jones

2nd Grade: Kara Lindsey

Early Childhood/Special Education: Lori Kasinger

Music: Brandy Mayer

Physical Education: Lindsey Hadley

Preschool Speech Therapy: Teresa Berberich

Computer Technology: Kristi Wright

Speech Therapy: Cassie Lynch
 

Mt. Carmel Grade School

3rd Grade: Traci Singer

3rd Grade: Amanda Singer

3rd Grade: Kiley Alka

3rd Grade: Julie Herman

3rd Grade RTI: Nikki Strockbine

3rd Grade Special Education: Kristi Stevens

4th Grade: Jessica Hardy

4th Grade: Danielle Ewald

4th Grade: Hillary Webb

4th Grade: Betsy Ross

5th Grade: Ashley Kanipe

5th Grade: Julie Richison

5th Grade: Julie Merritt

5th Grade Math: Amy Kensler

5th Grade Special Education: Jacqi Aubrey

6th Grade: Kristi Perry

6th Grade: Beth Bunting

6th Grade: Jamie Tillotson

6th Grade English: Meagan Steckler

Music: Brandy Mayer

Band/Choir: Ellen Wall

Library: Melony Healy

Speech Therapy: Alexia Wilcox

Computer Technology: Kristi Wright

Mt. Carmel Jr/Sr High School

7th Grade Science: Elizabeth Kieffer

7th Grade Social Studies: Janis Vickers

7th Grade Mathematics: Karen Dardeen

7th-8th Grade Special Education: Mandy Riggs

8th Grade ELA: Trish Kemper

8th Grade Science: Sarah Dougherty

8th Grade Math: Annie Goldman (Dardeen)

Jr. High PE: Jennifer Davis

11th-12th Grade English: Laura McLemore

9th-12th Grade Science: Mike Glover

9th-12th Grade Music: Kim Mandrell

St. Mary's School

Preschool: Viola Steckler

Preschool: Whitney Hamm

Kindergarten: Theresa Spencer

1st Grade: Tiffany Seaton

2nd Grade: Erin Mann

4th Grade: Karen Waterbury

6th-8th Grade Social Studies/Physical Education: Kallie Naas

Art: Haleigh Buchanan

Middle School Math: Lori Stevens

Speech Therapy: Cassie Lynch

*Wishlist link pending

Teachers - donations - charity

COMMUNITY CLASSROOMS 618

www.communityclassrooms618.com

Thank you to the financial donors that made this website possible.